November Events

November Walking and Running Events:

Eastern Cape:

  • Lightning Fast 10km (Johnson & Johnson, Wilsonia, East London)
  • Era Gonubie Coastal Challenge: Half Marathon & 10km (Gonubie Sports Club, Buffalo City)
  • National Authority Bank to Bank 10km (Hamilton Club House, East London)
  • Kapaailand Half Marathon (Maclear Build It)

Free State:

  • APK Pretloop – Welkom (Goudveld Multi Sport Club, Welkom)
  • Vaal Toyota Sasolburg Summer 15km (DP de Villiers Stadium)
  • Engen Charity Run/Walk for Toys 10km (Clock Tower, Stateway, Welkom)
  • Engen Curie to Engen Crossing 15km & 5km Fun Run (Engen Curie Park, Bloemfontein)
  • SCI Marathon & 10km (Bloemfontein Achilles Sports Centre)
  • Ficksburg Cherry Race 23km (Ficksburg Primary School)
  • Vaal Dam 10km & 4km Fun Run (NG Church, Deneysville)

Gauteng:

  • Nike Soweto Marathon (Nasrec Expo Centre)
  • Rowlin National Brokers 15km & 10km Nite Race (Benoni Northerns Sports Grounds)
  • Sportsman Warehouse 10km (Princess Crossing Shopping Centre, Roodepoort)
  • Tom Tom Tembisa Street Mile & 10km (Moses Molelekwa Arts Centre, Tembisa)
  • Sportsman Warehouse East Rand Value Mall 15km & 5km (East Rand Value Mall, Boksburg)
  • RAC City Lodge Tough One 32km & Asics 5km (Old Parktonians Club, Randburg)
  • Alberton Half Marathon & 10km (Alberton Rugby Stadium)

KZN:

  • International Children’s Day 5km Fun Walk (North Beach Amphitheatre)
  • Jeremiah Memorial 10km Run/Walk (UKZN Edgewood Campus)
  • Funky Full Moon Run/Walk: 8km (Crusaders Running Club, Blue Lagoon, Durban)
  • Save Supermarket Orion Half Marathon Run/Walk (Save Hyper, Victoria Street, Pitermaritzburg)
  • Bluff Vets Half Marathon & 15km Walk (Fynnlands Sports Complex)
  • Greater Edenvale 10km Run/Walk (FNB Wadley Stadium)
  • McCarthy Inyanga Michaelis Challenge (Bloemveld Dam, Vryheid)
  • Queensburgh Mineshaft 15km Run/Walk (Queensburgh Sports Association)
  • Sani Stragger Marathon (Sani Pass Hotel)
  • The Spares Shope Heatonville 19,5km (uMhlathuze Athletic Club)

Limpopo:

  • Superspar Bela-Bela Marathon, Half Marathon & 10km Ladies (Hoerskool Warmbad, Bela-Bela)
  • BB Motor Group Nite Race (Peter Mokaba Stadium)

Mpumalanga:

  • Rudamans Kaapsehoop 3-in-1 Marathon, Half Marathon & 10km (Kaapsehoop Town, Main Road)

North West:

  • Abrahan Kriel Challenge: Half Marathon, 10km & 5km (Abraham Kriel Child & Youth Care Centre, Potchefstroom)
  • Supa Quick 10km Nite (Olenpark Rugby Stadium, Potchefstroom)

Western Cape:

  • Timber City Orchard Half Marathon & 10km (Pniel Dwarsrivier Sport Complex)
  • Bains Trail Run 6-9km & 11-14km, presented by Asics (Welvanpas Farm, Wellington)
  • Klass Maffa Memorial 16km run (The Huguenot Monument)